<< back to results

2011 NPC TOKYO JOES Colorado State
Bodybuilding / Fitness / Figure / Bikini / Physique Championships


 

photos Imaging B
BODYBUILDING.COM PICS!
(Thank you Ron from GetBig.com)

Results  

Bikini 35-40
1- Katie Thill
2- Lori Fisher

Bikini 40+
1 -  Michelle Fuentes
2 - Synthia Baumer 
3 - Heidi Boerstier
      
Bikini Novice A
1 - Maura Bouchard
2 - Brooke Birdsall
3 - Adrianne Martinez
4 - Synthia Baumer

Bikini Novice B
1 - Jackie Morris
2 - Sandi Forsythe
3 - Reyna Holguin
4 - Megan Duran
5 - Shanna Pike
6 - Samantha Baca
7 - Melissa Manweiler

Bikini Novice C
1 - Jill Merkur
2 - Ashley Dennis
3 - Jill Little
4 - Abigail Houck
5 - Amanda Martie
6 - Michelle Salyer                 
Bikini Novice Overall
Maura Bouchard
                       
Bikini Open Class A
1- Sheina Heinicke
2- Aileen Ney

Bikini Open Class B
1- Maura Bouchard
2- Ashi Kitchlew
3- Brooke Birdsall
4- Alicia Knapp

Bikini Open Class C
1- Adrianne Martinez
2- Snthia Baumer
3- Elena Aguilar

Bikini Open Class D
1- Jackie Morris
2- Ashley Shoultz
3- Shannon Martinez
4- Reyna Holguin
5- Erin Brady
6- Megan Duran
7- Katie Thill
8- Shanna Pike
9- Samantha Baca
10- Melissa Manweiler
11- Carrie Severson

Bikini Open Class E
1- Sandi Forsythe
2- Jill Little
3- Ashley Dennis
4- Amanda Martie

Bikini Open Class F
1- Katia Terletskaya
2- Jill Merker
3- Dawn Weigum
4- Abigail Houck

Bikini Overall
CO STATE Champion
and Winner of The RING: 
Maura Bouchard

Figure 35-40
1- Cecilia Maria Bernal
2- Caroline Gilbertson
3- Tammy Madrid

Figure 40-45
1- Tammy Hamill
2- Karen Papajohn
3- Jennifer Wood

Figure 45-50
1- Michele Dennis
2- Jean Schodjt
3- Karen Lincoln

Figure 50+
1- Nancy Bowlin
2- Kathy Winner
3- Gale Brickner
4- Vicki Ishmael

Age Group Figure Overall Champion-
Tammy Hamill!

Figure NOVICE A Class
1 – Lauren Williams
2 – Cecilia maria Bernal
3 – Eraca Sprague
4 – Jenn Ralph
5 – Caroline Gilbertson
6 -- Elyza Schafer
7 -- Olivia Christen

Figure NOVICE B Class
1 –
Julie Andrews
2 – Jill Cadmus
3 – Karen Lincoln

Figure NOVICE C Class
1 – Karen Papajohn
2 -- Tara Hance
3 -- Sarah Bork
4 -- Elizabeth Santana
5 -- Hailey Smith
6 -- Tammy Madrid

Figure Novice Overall
CO STATE NOVICE FIGURE CHAMPION:

Julie Andrews

Fitness AClass           
1 - Jacylyn Sutton
2 - Debbie Grace
3 - Jennifer Schoffstall

Fitness B Class
1 - Taryn Bagrosky
2 - Janelle Goss

Fitness Overall
CO STATE Champion
and Winner of The RING: 
Taryn Bagrosky





 
OPEN Figure A Class
1 – Nocole Logan
2 -- Dannielle Marez
3 -- Eraca Sprague
4 -- Olivia Christen

OPEN Figure B Class
1 -- Cecilia Maria Bernal

2 – Michele Dennis
3 -- Sara Jensen
4 -- Gale Brickner
5 -- Caroline Gilbertson

OPEN Figure C Class
1 – Lauren Williams

2 -- Nancy Bowlin
3 -- Jenn Ralph
4 -- Elyza Schafer

OPEN Figure D Class
1 -- Julie Andrews
2 -- Jean Schodjt
3 -- Shayla Trujillo-Bowler

OPEN Figure E Class
1 -- Melissa Thalhamer-Norris

2--  Taryn Bagrosky
3 -- Jill Cadmus
4 -- Sarah Bork
5 -- Bonnie Beshero
6 -- Elizabeth Santana
7 -- Hailey Smith

OPEN Figure F Class
1 -- Tammy Hamill
2 -- Karen Papajohn
3--  Kathy Winner
4 -- Danielle Coleman
5 -- Jennifer Wood

OPEN Figure
Overall CO STATE Champion
& Winner of The RING:
Melissa Thalhamer-Norris!

Men's Physique 35-42
1 -- Frank Duru
2 -- Hayden Cole
3 -- Isaac Hinds

Men's Physique 42+
1 -- Tim Degroot
2 -- Gary Miles

Men's Physique Age Group Overall Champion:
Frank Duru!

Men's Physique Open A
1 -- Marc Hynth
2 -- Greg Choate
3 -- Brandon Broussard
4 -- Corey Staley

Men's Physique Open B
1 -- Matheo Perez
2 -- Victor Campos
3 -- Tim Degroot
4 -- Beau Trotter

Men's Physique Open C
1 -- James Ball
2 -- Frank Duru
3 -- Guy Marquardt
4 -- Hayden Cole
5 -- Thomas Huseas
6 -- Mike Deavours
7 -- Isaac Hinds
8 -- Jay Brekke
9 -- Csot Jelinski
10 -- Gary Miles

Men's Overall Physique
CO
STATE Champion
and Winner of The Ring:

Matheo Perez!

Men’s Teen
1 – Cameron Vogel
2 -- Joseph Eunice
3 -- Jacob Lawrey

Women’s Masters 35-49
1 –
Kim McMurren
2 – Gina DeArment
3 -- Mercy Gonzales
4 -- Shantelle Smail
5 -- Demmy Swan

Women's Masters 50+
1 --
Ruth Lacey
2 -- Connie Everton
3 -- Sharon Smith
4 -- Kris Schumacher

Women's Masters Overall Champion-


Men’s Masters 35 - 40
1 –
Shawn Mach
2 -- Donnie Bivens
3 -- Todd Bohnert
4 -- Doren Green

Men’s Masters 40 – 45
1 – Rodney Garcia

2 -- Brad Hunt
3 -- James DeCamp
4 -- Demetrias Latisis
5 -- Brian Cristina
6 -- Mark Evans


Men's Masters 50+
1 --Dewey Whitworth


Men’s Master’s   Overall CO STATE CHAMPION:
Rodney Garcia!
            

Women’s Novice
1 – Kris Schumacher

Women's Novice CO STATE CHAMPION:
Kris Schumacher!

Men's Novice Ltwt.
1 -- Mark Evans

Men’s Novice Midwt.
1 – Ryan Jensen
2 – Todd Bohnert
3 -- Corey Staley

Men’s Novice Lthvywt.
1 – Sidney Lloyd
2 – Sterling Jones
3 – Cameron Vogel
4 – Dylan Fudge
5 --
Richard Mendoza

Men's Novice Heavywt.
1 -- Derrick Williams
2 -- Demetrias Latisis
3 -- Jacob Lawrey
4 -- Doren Green
5 -- John Wilson

Men’s Novice Overall CO STATE CHAMPION–
Derrick Williams!



 
Women's Open Ltwt.
1 -- Ruth Lacey
2 -- Connie Everton
3 -- Sharon Smith
4 -- Kris Schumacher

Women’s Open Midwt.
1 – Kim McMurren
2 -- Gina DeArment
3 -- Mercy Gonzales
4 -- Nefertitti Kiel
5 -- Demmy Swan


Women's Open Hvywt.
1 -- Jill Kolivosky

Women’s Overall CO STATE CHAMPION & Winner of The RING:
Jill Kolivosky!

Men's Open Bantamwt
1 -- Heath Warren
2 --
Gregory Damian

Men’s Open Ltwt.
1 – Mark Evans

Men's Open Welterwt.
1 -- Aaron Martinez
2 -- Joseph Eunice

Men’s Open Midwt.
1 – Thomas Arnone
2 – Joseph Campana
3 – Ryan Jensen
4 -- Ron Choate
5 -- Todd Bohnert
6 -- Dan Wells
7 -- Benito Juvera

Men’s Open Lt-Hvywt.
1 – Mustafa Kabbani
2 – Sylvester Cain
3 – Rodney Garcia
4 – Shawn Mack

5 – Donnie Bivens
6 – Dorian Haywood
7 –
John Hettich
8 -- Matthew Boulter
9 -- Sidney Lloyd
10 -- Dewey Whitworth
11 -- Dylan Fudge
12 -- Richard Mendoza


Men’s Open Heavywt.
1 – Chris Havecost
2 – Joel Griffin
3 – Nik Zaharis
4 – Matt Leake
5 – Matthew Lowe
6 -- Derrick Williams
7 -- Brad Hunt
8 -- Grover Clifton
9 -- Doren Green
10 -- Jacob Lawrey

Men’s Open SuperHvywt.
1 – Rasheed Oldacre
2 – Demetrias Latisis
3 -- Eric Nettleton
4 -- James DeCamp
5 -- Mark Pruett
6 -- Lonnie HarrisonD

Men’s Overall CO State Champion & Winner of the RING:
Rasheed Oldacre

Best Female Poser:
Jill Kolivosky

Best Male Poser:
Sylvester Cain

Team Champion Award:  Team TOTAL
PACKAGE

   



 
   

Site Designed by Isaac Hinds • Site Owned by Jeff Taylor