<< back to results

The 2003 Rocky Mountain Bodybuilding & Carol Semple Fitness & Figure Classic

Photos

Results:

Wheelchair Class
1 Travis Snow

Men’s Teen
1 - Sean Wright
2 - Spencer Harrison
3 - Jeff Hall

Women’s Masters
1 Lynn Mecham
2 Carol Donahue
3 Emile Wicker
4 Julie Lewis
5 Pamela Dawn Lillie
6 Heidi Boerstler
7 Amanda L. Kuker

Men’s Masters 35 - 40
1 Jerry Murray
2 John McCarty
3 Mark Ebinger
4 Jeffrey A. Wagner

Men’s Masters 40 - 45
1 Steve Chavez
2 Bill Kelso

Men’s Masters 45 +
1 Lee Richau
2 David King
3 Rick Bigelow
4 Jeff Jacobs

Men’s Masters Overall
Jerry Murray

Women’s Novice
1 Angel Stanton
2 Pamela Dawn Lillie
3 Sadrina Serbo
4 Eliza Shore
5 Heidi Boerstler

Men’s Novice Ltwt.
1 John McCarty
2 Arthur J. Barrett
3 Larry Strouth
4 Mark Ebinger

Men’s Novice Mdlwt.
1 Jerry Norton
2 David King
3 James Paulman
4 Allen Short

Men’s Novice Heavywt.
1 Steve Thompson
2 Gary Reisman
3 Michael Justice
4 Steve Chavez
5 Chris Zettlemoyer
6 Sean Wright

Novice Overall
Steve Thompson

Women’s Figure Novice
Short Class
1 Lisa Holland
2 Kelly Kimsey
3 Beverly Richardon
4 Jeanene Bradshaw
5 Juanita Gonzalez
6 Megan Goodall
7 Cindy Laffey
8 Amy Ourey
9 Jacqueline L. Davis

Medium Class
1 Melanie Isley
2 Jen Himenes
3 Adrianna Newell
4 Britini Rhinehart
5 Suheil Quirindongo
6 Jill Sambrano
7 Denise DeNinno
8 Nancy Buren
  Tall Class
1 Renee Paul
2 Amy LeRoux
3 Lindsay Baesler
4 Jo Marriner
5 Dana A. Coover
6 Brooke Javorek
7 Michelle Hager
8 Coleen Andrews
9 Jennifer Harth
10 Jessica A. Ortega
11 Heidi Boerstler
12 Jacienda Barraza

Women’s Figure Novice Overall
Renee Paul

Women’s Figure
A Class
1 Bonnie Scofield
2 Lisa Holland
3 Beverly Richardson
4 Rachel Patton
5 Janita Gonzalez
7 Cindy Laffey
6 Megan Goodall

B Class
1 Pam Styles
2 Angel Stanton
3 Bridgitte Doleshal
4 Ameris Hartman
5 Jeanene Bradshaw
6 Brandi Colten
7 Jacqueline L. Davis

C Class
1 Melanie Isley
2 Kim Farnell
3 Jen Himenes
4 Malena Marquez
5 Adrianna Newell
6 Britni Rhinehart
7 Jessica Norlander
8 Erica VanEAton
9 Mandy Murphy
10 Jill Sambrano
11Patsy Marshall

D Class
1 Liv Ladendorft
2 Renee Paul
3 Meaghan L. Reilly
4 Alison Campbell
5 Kelly Bistirlic
6 Melissa Ling
7 Pam Koprowski
8 Michelle Geier
9 Amy LeRoux
10 Lindsay Baesler
11 Jo Marriner
12 Jamie Lasik
13 Brooke Javorek
14 Coleen Andrews

Women’s Figure Overall
Pam Styles

Women’s Fitness
Short
1 Bonnie Scofield
2 Beverly Richardson
3 Heather Acampora
4 Tammy McGregor

Medium
1 Malena Marquez
2 Kim Farnell
3 Britni Rhinehart
4 Jessica Norlander
  Tall
1
Melissa Ling
2
Meaghan L. Reilly
3 Pam Koprowski
4 Jo Marriner
5 Michele Hager

Women’s Fitness Overall
Bonnie Scofield

Women’s Open Ltwt.
1 Renee Salipante
2 Angel Stanton
3 Vicki Young
4 Keri Davies
5 Julie Lewis
6 Pamela Dawn Lillie
7 Tome Ameko
8 Amanda L. Kuker

Women’s Open Mdlwt.
1 Carol Donahue
3 Christine Vaillancourt
2 Grace Howell

Women’s Open Hvywt.
1 MG Taylor
2 Lynn Mecham
3 Emilie Wicker
4 Sadrina Serbo

Women’s Overall
MG (Margaret) Taylor
Men’s Open Bantamwt.
1 Joe Pastor
2 Calvin R. Edgeton

Men’s Open Ltwt.
1 Brian Wood
2 Mark Ebinger

Men’s Open Mdlwt.
1 Andrew Armand
2 Michael Potts
3 John McCarty
4 Jerry Norton
5 Arthur J. Barrett
6 Dedric Martinez

Men’s Open Lt-Hvywt.
1 David Jones
2 Ralph Lopez
3 Gary Reisman
4 Shawn Mack
5 Steve Chavez
6 Anthony Johns
7 James Paulman

Men’s Open Heavywt.
1 Jerry Standifird
2 Jerry Murray
3 Paul Pfeifer
4 Trey Coney
5 Steve Thompson
6 Lee Richau
7 Christopher Mark Pruett

Kevin Brown Memorial
Best Poser Award
Men - Michael Potts
Women - MG Taylor

Team Trophy
"Scream Team" / MG Taylor

Men’s Overall – Jerry Standifird



   
 
   

Site Designed by Isaac Hinds • Site Owned by Jeff Taylor